>
>
Sukha Apartments by NRAS

Sukha Apartments by NRAS

6 Calle Canarias, Gran Alacant, Spain

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a pool with a view. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. The spacious apartment provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as a terrace with sea views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Pool view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Apartment with Sea View
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 1
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 2
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 3
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 4
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 5
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 6
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 7
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 8
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 9
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 10
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 11
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 12
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 13
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 14
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 15
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 16
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Apartment with Sea View - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the pool with a view. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also is consisted of of 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Penthouse Apartment
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 1
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 2
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 3
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 4
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 5
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 6
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 7
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 8
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 9
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 10
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 11
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 12
  • Sukha Apartments by NRAS - Penthouse Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The unit has 3 beds.

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Dick Turpín
750 m
Sezadu
1.6 km
La Mansión
2.1 km
El Texicano
1.4 km
The Phoenix
1.4 km
Molly Malones
1.4 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa de Los Arenales del Sol
1.1 km
Playa del Carabassí
950 m
Playa La Ermita
2.5 km
El Altet Beach
3.4 km
Playa del Saladar
6 km
Closest airports
Alicante–Elche Miguel Hernández Airport
11 km
Region de Murcia International Airport
91 km
Murcia–San Javier Airport
65 km
Public transport
Torrellano
13 km
Sant Gabriel
11 km

Facilities - Sukha Apartments by NRAS

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Baggage storage
Safety & security
  • Key access
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

Check-in at Sukha Apartments by NRAS starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What types of rooms can be booked at Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

Guests can book room types like Apartment with Mountain View, Apartment with Sea View and Penthouse Apartment at Sukha Apartments by NRAS.

Does Sukha Apartments by NRAS offer free parking?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Sukha Apartments by NRAS offer access to a swimming pool?

A seasonal outdoor pool is available for guests at Sukha Apartments by NRAS.

Is an airport transfer service available at Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

Sukha Apartments by NRAS can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the travel time between the airport and Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Alicante–Elche Miguel Hernández Airport in about 15 minutes.

What is the location of Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

Sukha Apartments by NRAS is located at the following address: 6 Calle Canarias, Gran Alacant, Spain.

What is the price of rooms at Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

A night at Sukha Apartments by NRAS costs from €111.

What are the nearest restaurants to Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

Guests can eat nearby at Dick Turpín (700 m).

What languages are spoken at Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

Sukha Apartments by NRAS employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Danish, English, Spanish and Swedish.

What landmarks are located near Sukha Apartments by NRAS?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as San Fernando Castle (13.1 km), Parc de LEstudiantina (13.1 km), Skatepark Monte Tossal (13.9 km) and Alicante Museum of Contemporary Art (12.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!